DutchEnglishGermanHindi

Indian Amyris Oil




We bring forth Amyris Oil, which is recognized for its pleasant smell. The pleasant aroma of this oil is very soothing and beneficial for body and mind. We take utmost care in packaging of this product and hence, pack this product in attractive packets and bottles. Furthermore, this exclusive and excellent quality oil is available at nominal prices.

 

Description : Amyris balsamifera is an aromatic, medium-sized tree standing 16 to 43 feet (5 to 13 meters) tall. It is bushy in nature and produces a white flower. Amyris oil is obtained by steam distillation of the wood from this tree, belonging to the Rue family. Some people refer to it as candle wood, because the wood contains such a high level of oil, that it is said to burn like a candle. It is also known as the west Indian Sandalwood and the Poor Man's Sandalwood.

 

Health Benefits : Its aromatic properties finds its purpose in the fragrance and cosmetic industry.